Winged Foot Award Finalists

2020

Araceli Anzualda, Immokalee
Jay Beshears, Community School of Naples
Lauren Faremouth, Marco Island Academy
Christian Garcia, Palmetto Ridge
Isabella Garcia, Seacrest Country Day
Brady Gibson, Naples
Samantha Hussey, St. John Neumann
Andy Martinez, Golden Gate
Justin Mattia, Gulf Coast
Victoria Novotny, Lely
Drew Powell, Barron Collier

2019

Anthony Alvarez, Lely
Mia Gallegos, Immokalee
Teagan Havemeier, Marco Island Academy
Jensen Jones, St. John Neumann
Tobey McDonough, Gulf Coast
Logan Nikolich, Seacrest Country Day
Mo Palmer, Palmetto Ridge
Gerald Roger, Golden Gate
Jayden Rolle, Barron Collier
Jett Su, Naples
Natalie Thompson, Everglades City
Nicholas Tompkins, First Baptist Academy
Parker Weiss, Community School of Naples

2018

Alejandro Castaneda, Lely
Dylan Clark, Naples
Elias Cuevas, Immokalee
Ashlyn Goff, Everglades City
Paula Gomes, Gulf Coast
Haleigh Magruder, Palmetto Ridge
Christopher Murphy, Community School of Naples
Andrew Myers, St. John Neumann
Adrian Pascotto, Barron Collier
Anthony Robinson, Golden Gate
Skyler Sieber, Seacrest Country Day
Joe Sparacio, First Baptist Academy
Olivia Watt, Marco Island Academy

2017

Matthew DiNorcia, Seacrest Country Day School
Marcella Bolenbaugh, St. John Neumann High School
Christopher Davis, Naples High School
Jerome Cunningham, Palmetto Ridge High School
William Carlisle, Marco Island Academy
Rosie Poling, Lely High School
Azariah Howard, Immokalee High School
Vasy Montague, Gulf Coast High School
Carlin Palmer, Golden Gate High School
Michael Ritter, First Baptist Academy
Logan Foss, Everglades City High School
Cooper Weiss, Community School of Naples
Winner Emily Brown, Barron Collier High School *

2016

Alex Farrow, Seacrest Country Day School
Thomas Costain, St. John Neumann High School
Joseph Nadotti, Palmetto Ridge High School
Kelly Kramer, Naples High School
Patrick Michel, Marco Island Academy
Jonathon Irigoyen, Lely High School
Alejandro Ruiz, Immokalee High School
Lukas Masterson, Gulf Coast High School
Tommie Chavez, Golden Gate High School
Tyler Dean, First Baptist Academy
Tawny Wood, Everglades City High School
Evan Goldenbaum, Barron Collier High School
Stephanie Paul, Community School of Naples *

2015

Valerie Gonzalez, Seacrest Country Day School
Jenna Tuccio, St. John Neumann High School
Aleksa Guerra, Palmetto Ridge High School
Jessica Ragan, Marco Island Academy
Gage Wheeler, Lely High School
Urias Velasquez, Immokalee High School
William Shisler Jr., Gulf Coast High School
Jenny Herard, Golden Gate High School
Emily Lines, First Baptist Academy
Savannah Oglesby, Everglades City High School
Zachary Rochette, Community School of Naples
Olivia Ferrucci, Barron Collier High School
Mike Walker, Naples High School *

2014

Andrew LeMay, Seacrest Country
Liam Pembroke, St. John Neumann
Allison Schleutker, Palmetto Ridge
Melissa Gomez, Lely
Garrison Kalvin, Naples
Leonel Delacruz, Immokalee
Caroline Barlow, Gulf Coast
Nicole Dwyer, Golden Gate
Benjamin Ritter, First Baptist Academy
Anna Browne, Barron Collier
Ryan Celano, Community School of Naples *

2013

Cameron Maguire, St. John Neumann
Jay Jenkins, Seacrest Country Day School
Chase Davis, Palmetto Ridge High School
Brandon Black, Lely High School
Jesus Velazco-Salazar, Immokalee High School
Kali Heller-Spencer, Gulf Coast High School
Danielle Shadley, Golden Gate High School
Joshua Mastrangelo, First Baptist Academy
Grayson Pinholster, Community School
Katherine Denti, Barron Collier High School
Danielle Avery, Naples High School *

2012

Brian Ullrich, St. John Neumann
Skyler Taylor, Palmetto Ridge
Adam Smith, First Baptist
Kendall Smallwood, Everglades City
Hana Sladick, Seacrest Country Day
Revenel Metayer, Golden Gate
Justine Giles, Lely
Alex Fogg, Community
Joseph Flores, Immokalee
Daniel DiGiorno, Naples
Matthew Colligan, Gulf Coast
Brett Clark, Barron Collier *

2011

Manuela Burtscher, Seacrest Country Day
Meagan Pearson, St. John Neumann
Matthias Baudine, Palmetto Ridge
Jasmine Vecchio, Lely
Samson Alberique, Immokalee
Kristine Ma, Gulf Coast
Lisvet Luceno, Golden Gate
Amber Emerson, First Baptist
Ashley Wooten, Everglades City
Kathryn Fluehr, Community
Chrstine Mansour, Barron Collier
A.J. Propko-Ervin, Naples High School *

2010

Rachel Bowden, Seacrest Country Day
Sarah McFee, St. John Neumann
Jaime Ceron, Palmetto Ridge
Paul Tateo, Lely
Samantha Molina, Immokalee
Karina Mambuca, Gulf Coast
Benjamin Witter, Golden Gate
Spenser Smith, First Baptist
Stephanie Twellmeyer, Community
Kathleen Harcourt, Barron Collier
Ryan Iamurri, Naples High School *

2009

Lauren Geraghty, St. John Neumann
Peter Falisi, Palmetto Ridge
Josh Patton, Naples
Victoria Howard, Lely
Joane Pierre, Immokalee
Molly Lawson, Gulf Coast
Marjorie Eldira, Golden Gate
Karisa Brown, Everglades City
Austin Albury, Barron Collier
Taylor Burfield, Community School *

2008

James Meyers, Seacrest Country Day
Brian Provost, St. John Neumann
Carl Thrushman, Palmetto Ridge
Sabrina Carrender, Lely
Kelana Daguerre, Immokalee
Stephanie McNamara, Gulf Coast
Anthony Mains, Golden Gate
Kyle Carufe, Community
Jack Swanson, Naples *
Kelsey Assarian, Barron Collier *

2007

Benjamin Gillenwaters, St. John Neumann
Ashlyn Bickwermert, Naples
Kevin Swisher, Lely
Aaron Henry, Immokalee
Jennifer Maybin, Gulf Coast
Orelys Martinez, Golden Gate
Aimee Kent, Community
Michael Barry, Barron Collier
Samantha Milne, Palmetto Ridge *

2006

Jami Raley, St. John Neumann
Amanda Jenner, Palmetto Ridge
Chip Miller, Naples
Jameson Jean Giles, Lely
Chad Masters, Immokalee
Paul Johnson, Golden Gate
Wyatt Russo, Community
Courtney Jacob, Barron Collier
Lee Campbell, Gulf Coast *

2005

Sarah Provost, St. John Neumann
Stephanie Donovan, Palmetto Ridge
Kurt Roeser, Naples
Jessica Raymond, Lely
Ashlyn Bruce, Gulf Coast
Brett Norris, Golden Gate
Joey Brown, Everglades City
Jesse Greenberg, Community
Jade Ward, Barron Collier
Wiselet Rouzard, Immokalee *

2004

Matt Clemente, St. John Neumann
Natasha Sciallis, Lely
Louis Gachette, Immokalee
Katie Jenner, Gulf Coast
Ashley Stites, Community
Kris Schaus, Barron Collier
Ingrid Schumacher, Naples *

2003

Zach Burr, St. John Neumann
Lauren Wald, Naples
Corey Walker, Lely
Stania Bernar, Immokalee
Sean Griffin, Gulf Coast
Harmon Barton, Everglades City
Sarah Donovan, Community
Alyssa Van Gemert, Barron Collier *

2002

Brianne Farrar, St. John Neumann
Kelly Durian, Naples
Jerrod Carver, Immokalee
Kristin Downey, Gulf Coast
James Owen, Everglades City
Whitney Stites, Community
Kristin Consolino, Barron Collier
Eric Beights, Lely *

2001

Ashleigh Bamrick, Naples
Amber Prange, Lely
Leonard Bryant, Immokalee
Andrew Pacer, Gulf Coast
Amanda Stokes, Everglades City
Tanya Moss, Community
Andrew Diakos, Barron Collier
Shannon McGregor, St. John Neumann *

2000

Aaron Stuart Noe Bremerman, St. John Neumann
Melanie Brooke Bell, Naples
Dustin David, Lely
Maude Richard, Immokalee
Emily M. Van Leeuwen, Gulf Coast
Kari April Smith, Everglades City
Ashli Michelle Gagliano, Barron Collier
Lars Grimm, Community School *

1999

Laura Major, St. John Neumann
Michelle Moschel, Naples
Andy Beights, Lely
Alexanderia Balkun, Everglades City
Brooke Stites, Community
Lucas Tanner, Barron Collier
Carrissa Johnson, Immokalee *

1998

Laura Major, St. John Neumann
Michelle Moschel, Naples
Andy Beights, Lely
Alexanderia Balkun, Everglades City
Brooke Stites, Community
Lucas Tanner, Barron Collier
Carrissa Johnson, Immokalee *

1997

Megan Klokochar, St. John Neumann
Angela Caueffield, Naples
James Sainvilus, Immokalee
Diana Potter, Everglades City
Marla Williams, Community
Leila Revel, Barron Collier
Jacki Haar, Lely *

1996

Barry Larkin, St. John Neumann
Jeff Ryan, Lely
Bernie Martinez, Immokalee
Scott Miles, Community
Jamie Meerpohl, Barron Collier
Ethan Altaratz, Naples *

1995

Tricia Briscoe, St. John Neumann
Jenni Thompson, Lely
Kevin Watkins, Immokalee
Terry Gray, Everglades City
Nicole Winfield, Barron Collier
Lynn Miller, Naples *

1994

Elizabeth Bartels, St. John Neumann
Suzan Ayasun, Lely
Carolyn Ann Dupree, Immokalee
Thomas Mitchell, Everglades City
Matt Cammuso, Barron Collier
Jean Bonnici, Naples *

1993

Kate Roettele, St. John Neumann
Tommy Layton, Naples
Ruben Gallegos, Jr., Immokalee
Robert Browning, Everglades City
Rob Winfield, Barron Collier
Ryan Krzykowski, Lely *

1992

Roger Aboundader, St. John Neumann
Nicole Augustine, Lely
Israel Cruz, Immokalee
David Brewer, Everglades City
Greg Raub, Barron Collier
Danny Bond, Naples *

1991

Chris Beauchamp, St. John Neumann
Zach Miller, Naples
Damon Jones, Lely
Humberto Pineda, Immokalee
Kristie Weeks, Everglades City
Rich Hill, Barron Collier *

1990

Matt Stanley, St. John Neumann
John Schedel, Naples
Nick Ojanovac, Lely
Michelle Ann Thomas, Immokalee
Chris Harmon, Everglades City
Terry Dean, Barron Collier *